Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Collège John Abbott

SERVICES EAP ETUDIANTS

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 12, 2022
Published
August 1, 2022
Type
Services
Explore similarHealthcare ServicesQuebec

Full description

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
JAC-SER-202208-01
Buyer
Collège John Abbott
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 85000000 — Healthcare Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 1, 2022
Closes
September 12, 2022

Live tenders

CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-MontréalClosing today

Développement de trente (30) places régulières en ressource intermédiaire avec organisation résidentielle de type résidence de groupe

Services
View →
CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-MontréalClosing today

Développement de trente (13) places régulières en ressource intermédiaire, réparties en deux (2) ressources : Pour la clientèle jeunesse 6-17 ans, mixte, vivant avec une déficience intellectuelle, un trouble du spectre de l’autisme et prése

Services
View →
CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-MontréalClosing today

Développement de trente (30) places régulières en ressource intermédiaire avec organisation résidentielle de type résidence de groupe, réparties en quatre ressources pour la clientèle adulte, mixte, ayant des limitations importantes au nive

Services
View →