Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Ville de Sainte-Catherine

Services professionnels - Études de caractérisation et de performance des ouvrages de protection contre les inondations

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 7, 2026
Published
July 15, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarFarming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting ServicesQuebec

Full description

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Summary

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SP26GE04
Buyer
Ville de Sainte-Catherine
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 70000000 — Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 15, 2026
Closes
August 7, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de GranbyClosing today

Plan de verdissement 2026/2027 – Ville de Granby

Services
81 MATCHView →
Ville de Boucherville5 days left

Cueillette et analyse d’échantillons d’eau potable

Services
77 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec5 days left

Fourniture et plantation de végétaux - Divers endroits

Services
76 MATCHView →