Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement CDN-NDG - SDF590204

Services professionnels pour l'identification des besoins et la proposition de scénarios en matière d'équipements collectifs sur le site de l'Ancien Hippodrome de Montréal

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
December 17, 2020
Published
November 16, 2020
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative ServicesQuebec

Full description

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion

AI Summary

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
20-18411
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement CDN-NDG - SDF590204
Method
Contrat à la suite d'un achat mandaté ou d'un regroupement d’organismes
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
November 16, 2020
Closes
December 17, 2020

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-LaurentClosing today

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency ServicesClosing today

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →