Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Opinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
Saskatchewan Urban Municipalities Association

Sports, Stadium, Commercial and Building Lighting Solutions

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 6, 2026
Published
September 4, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

Sports, Stadium, Commercial and Building Lighting Solutions

AI Summary

Sports, Stadium, Commercial and Building Lighting Solutions

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFSO26-11
Buyer
Saskatchewan Urban Municipalities Association
Notice type
RFP
Trade agreements
NWPTA and CFTA and CETA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
sasktenders

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
September 4, 2026
Closes
November 6, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Defence Construction Canada - Ontario Region1 day left

APN_Accommodations Buildings, Modified Design Build (MDB), CFB Trenton

Indigenous set-asideConstruction
60 MATCHView →
Village of Drake1 day left

Ice & Facility Maintenance Manager and Caretaker Services

80 MATCHView →