Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 26, 2026
Published
August 18, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarOntario

Full description

SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment
SSC SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment- Amendment 000

AI Summary

SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment SSC SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment- Amendment 000

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034568:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026415/34568
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*N7025405 — *LOCAL AREA NETWORKS, SYSTEMS AND COMPONENTS

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada

Key dates

Published
August 18, 2026
Closes
August 26, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C•••••,K•••••
Phone
613•••••••
Fax
613•••••••
Address
••• •••••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••••••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment
Reference number
SSC-26-00034568:T
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
BPM026415/34568
Publication date
2026-08-18
Tender closing date
2026-08-26T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*N7025405
Gsin description
*LOCAL AREA NETWORKS, SYSTEMS AND COMPONENTS
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
C•••••,K•••••
Contact info phone
613•••••••
Contact info fax
613•••••••
Contact info address line
••• •••••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••••••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/5FF45593-A1BF-4E6A-BDCC-20CCB6D33874,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/216DA43E-675B-4F20-A44F-76CB48E70D4E,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/A65E560A-E90D-4B82-974A-7063A066BDBE,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/60D9DC0E-33BA-4C34-B8C3-6507B01E0A9C,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/999CFA67-E11E-4AB5-B016-35EB778774BF,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/E97DA616-B4AC-4169-A95C-70012D89C855,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/BE1C0E3A-AE05-42B3-BD37-47B8A23DF09A,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/258FD821-EBB3-47F9-A0E5-4ACB53044DF0
Tender description
SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment SSC SSC-DND_OM200 Equipment- Amendment 000

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →