Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Strathcona County

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ #26.0081 Supply of Wear Parts

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 29, 2026
Published
September 2, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarMining and Well Drilling Machinery and AccessoriesAlberta

Full description

This Request for Quotations (the “RFQ”) is an invitation by Strathcona County (the “County”) to prospective respondents to submit quotations for Supply of Wear Parts, as further described in Section A of the RFQ Particulars (Appendix A) (the “Deliverables”).

The County is seeking quotations from qualified respondents for the provision of wear parts to support County equipment and operational requirements, to be supplied on an as-needed basis, in accordance with the specifications, terms, and conditions set out in this RFQ.

RFQ documents should be obtained from the Euna portal at https://strathcona.bonfirehub.ca

AI Summary

This Request for Quotations (the “RFQ”) is an invitation by Strathcona County (the “County”) to prospective respondents to submit quotations for Supply of Wear Parts, as further de...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26.0081
Buyer
Strathcona County
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 20000000 — Mining and Well Drilling Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 2, 2026
Closes
September 29, 2026

Live tenders

Forestry and Parks5 days left

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - Trailer Mounted Water Supply Pump

80 MATCHView →
Société des alcools du Québec6 days left

ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE TRACTEURS GNC

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Société des alcools du Québec7 days left

ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE CAMIONS PORTEURS AU GNC

Goods
75 MATCHView →