Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Sturgeon County

Sturgeon County - FSM - Revenue & Cash Management System

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 4, 2026
Published
August 18, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

This Request for Information (“RFI”) is issued by Sturgeon County (the “County”) for the purposes of gathering information from software vendors, solution providers, and implementation partners regarding the availability of Revenue and Cash Management solutions with integration capabilities to Microsoft Dynamics 365. Respondents are asked to provide the information requested below.

This RFI is not a competitive process and will not result in a contract award.

Information collected through the RFI will assist the County in determining market availability of potential solutions. Information collected through the RFI process may be used to support budget development, and future procurement opportunities.

AI Summary

This Request for Information (“RFI”) is issued by Sturgeon County (the “County”) for the purposes of gathering information from software vendors, solution providers, and implementa...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-123
Buyer
Sturgeon County
Method
APC-NA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 18, 2026
Closes
September 4, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Beloeil1 day left

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →