Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Treasury Board (TBS)

Supporting Future Innovators (SFI): Data & AI Accelerator

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 9, 2026
Published
August 13, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarEducation and Training ServicesOntario

Full description

The Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat (TBS) requires the services of a Contractor to
provide access to commercially available, fully virtual instructor-led and related certification support for the Data & AI Accelerator of the Supporting Future
Innovators (SFI) initiative (the Learning Solution).

------

Question & Answer Series 1

----

Solicitation Amendment 01

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

TBS seeks a contractor for virtual instructor-led Data & AI training.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-672-43946728
Solicitation no.
24062-27-044
Buyer
Treasury Board (TBS)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 86000000 — Education and Training Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*Ottawa *National Capital Region (NCR)
Contract term
September 28, 2026 → August 30, 2027

Key dates

Published
August 13, 2026
Closes
September 9, 2026
Amendment no.
002
Amendment date
August 21, 2026

Contact

Contact
S•••••• M•••••••
Email
s••••••••@•••••••.••.ca
Phone
343•••-••••
Address
•• ••••• ••••••, ••••••, ••, ••• ••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(35)
Title
Supporting Future Innovators (SFI): Data & AI Accelerator
Reference number
cb-672-43946728
Amendment number
002
Solicitation number
24062-27-044
Publication date
2026-08-13
Tender closing date
2026-09-09T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-21
Expected contract start date
2026-09-28
Expected contract end date
2027-08-30
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*86132000
Unspsc description
*Management education and training services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*Ottawa *National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Treasury Board (TBS)
Contracting entity address line
90 Elgin Street, Ottawa, ON, K1A 0R5 Canada
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0R5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
S•••••• M•••••••
Contact info email
s••••••••@•••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
343•••-••••
Contact info address line
•• ••••• ••••••, ••••••, ••, ••• ••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103649/24062-27-044--q-a-series-english.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103649/24062-27-044-npp-en.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103649/24062-27-044-npp-en-amd01.pdf
Tender description
The Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat (TBS) requires the services of a Contractor to provide access to commercially available, fully virtual instructor-led and related certification support for the Data & AI Accelerator of the Supporting Future Innovators (SFI) initiative (the Learning Solution). ------ Question & Answer Series 1 ---- Solicitation Amendment 01

Live tenders

Assisted Living and Social Services2 days left

Assisted Living and Social Services - Request for Proposal - Workforce Development Employment Services for Urban Indigenous Job Seekers with Resource Centre and Employer Services

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)7 days left

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION Delivery of S1000D Tier 2 and Tier 3 training courses

Services
77 MATCHView →
Canadian Army (CA)7 days left

Instructor for protection during Hazardous Environmental Training

Services
76 MATCHView →