Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

Synology 12-Bay Rackmount

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 10, 2026
Published
August 21, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarOntario

Full description

 SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT
SSC Synology 12-Bay Rackmount - Amendment 001

AI Summary

SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT SSC Synology 12-Bay Rackmount - Amendment 000

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034598:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026434/34598
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*N7025 — *ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*British Columbia
Regions of delivery
*British Columbia

Key dates

Published
August 21, 2026
Closes
September 10, 2026
Amendment no.
001
Amendment date
September 1, 2026

Contact

Contact
E••••••,C•••••
Phone
613 •••-••••
Fax
613 •••-••••
Address
••• •••••• •••••• ••••••, •••••••, •••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
Synology 12-Bay Rackmount
Reference number
SSC-26-00034598:T
Amendment number
001
Solicitation number
BPM026434/34598
Publication date
2026-08-21
Tender closing date
2026-09-10T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-09-01
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*N7025
Gsin description
*ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*British Columbia
Regions of delivery
*British Columbia
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
E••••••,C•••••
Contact info phone
613 •••-••••
Contact info fax
613 •••-••••
Contact info address line
••• •••••• •••••• ••••••, •••••••
Contact info city
•••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/8FADA035-383E-4D56-86A3-47D82DF2260E
Tender description
 SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT SSC Synology 12-Bay Rackmount - Amendment 001

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →