Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

SYNOLOGY SA3400D

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 9, 2026
Published
August 18, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarOntario

Full description

   SYNOLOGY SA3400D
SSC SYNOLOGY SA3400D - Amendment 002

AI Summary

SYNOLOGY SA3400D SSC SYNOLOGY SA3400D - Amendment 000

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034554:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026404/34554
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*N7025 — *ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*British Columbia

Key dates

Published
August 18, 2026
Closes
September 9, 2026
Amendment no.
002
Amendment date
September 1, 2026

Contact

Contact
E••••••,C•••••
Phone
613 •••-••••
Fax
613 •••-••••
Address
••• •••••• •••••• ••••••, •••••••, •••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
SYNOLOGY SA3400D
Reference number
SSC-26-00034554:T
Amendment number
002
Solicitation number
BPM026404/34554
Publication date
2026-08-18
Tender closing date
2026-09-09T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-09-01
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*N7025
Gsin description
*ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*British Columbia
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
E••••••,C•••••
Contact info phone
613 •••-••••
Contact info fax
613 •••-••••
Contact info address line
••• •••••• •••••• ••••••, •••••••
Contact info city
•••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/5DE46415-AE3B-4F00-B636-472D00BEC58E,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/4A400B7C-8837-450E-94F8-988C923BE073
Tender description
   SYNOLOGY SA3400D SSC SYNOLOGY SA3400D - Amendment 002

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClosing today

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →