Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in VancouverBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergCanadian Quarterly Economic Forecast· TD EconomicsEmirates’ New Premium Economy Seat Comes With Business-Class-Level Privacy· Canadian Travel NewsCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.com
← All tenders
City of Toronto

The City of Toronto’s Corporate Real Estate Management (CREM) division is seeking to retain a qualified forensic accounting firm to conduct an Independent Review and Financial Audit of Change Orders submitted by a General Contractor.

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 25, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Professional Services
Explore similarOntario

Full description

The City of Toronto’s Corporate Real Estate Management (CREM) division is seeking to retain a qualified forensic accounting firm to conduct an Independent Review and Financial Audit of Change Orders submitted by a General Contractor.

AI Summary

The City of Toronto’s Corporate Real Estate Management (CREM) division is seeking to retain a qualified forensic accounting firm to conduct an Independent Review and Financial Audi...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
5830380310
Buyer
Corporate Real Estate Management
Method
RFQ
Procurement category
Professional Services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
toronto

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 25, 2026

Contact

Contact
M•• P•••••
Email
M••••••••@•••••••.ca
Phone
416•••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2024 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Supply
20 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →