Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Toronto

This Request for Tender is an invitation by the City of Toronto to prospective Suppliers for Confederation Park Skate Park, Volleyball Courts, and Park Improvements.

Invitation to Tender (ITT)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 16, 2026
Published
August 11, 2026
Type
Construction
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesOntario

Full description

This Request for Tender is an invitation by the City of Toronto to prospective Suppliers for Confederation Park Skate Park, Volleyball Courts, and Park Improvements.

AI Summary

This Request for Tender is an invitation by the City of Toronto to prospective Suppliers for Confederation Park Skate Park, Volleyball Courts, and Park Improvements.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
5769388280
Buyer
Parks, Forestry & Recreation
Method
RFT
Procurement category
Construction Services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
toronto

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario

Key dates

Published
August 11, 2026
Closes
September 16, 2026

Contact

Contact
A•••••••• M••••••••
Email
a••••••••@•••••••.ca
Phone
416•••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Grandes Seigneuries1 day left

Travaux en électricité à exécution sur demande

Works
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Jérôme.1 day left

Service de déneigement de stationnements municipaux

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Delson1 day left

Déneigement des rues saison 2026-2027

Services
81 MATCHView →