Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Toronto

This RFP is an invitation by the City of Toronto to prospective suppliers to submit Bids for Fabrication and Installation of Interior Wayfinding Signage.

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 23, 2026
Published
August 27, 2026
Type
Goods & Services
Explore similarOntario

Full description

This RFP is an invitation by the City of Toronto to prospective suppliers to submit Bids for Fabrication and Installation of Interior Wayfinding Signage.

AI Summary

This RFP is an invitation by the City of Toronto to prospective suppliers to submit Bids for Fabrication and Installation of Interior Wayfinding Signage.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
5811594832
Buyer
Seniors Services and Long-Term Care
Method
RFP
Procurement category
Goods and Services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
toronto

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario

Key dates

Published
August 27, 2026
Closes
September 23, 2026

Contact

Contact
A•••••••• M••••••••
Email
a••••••••@•••••••.ca
Phone
416•••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →