Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Tourism and Sport

Tourism and Sport - Request for Quotes - Industrial Modular Storage Cabinets

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 24, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarManufacturing Components and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

Tourism and Sport has a requirement for the supply of industrial modular storage cabinets.

The Government of Alberta does not post budget information. The opportunity does not reflect the Government of Alberta’s actual project estimate.

NOTWITHSTANDING THE NOTED DELIVERY DATE, the delivery date is an estimated date only. Refer to the RFQ Document for delivery information.

Please direct questions to Saheed Lasisi at S••••••••@•••.••.ca.

AI Summary

Tourism and Sport has a requirement for the supply of industrial modular storage cabinets. The Government of Alberta does not post budget information. The opportunity does not re...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
PS-2026-05665
Buyer
Tourism and Sport
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 31000000 — Manufacturing Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
August 24, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

PACKING, PREFORMED & CONTROLLER, VALVE, PNEUMATIC

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)6 days left

F7047-260018 - Supply of 2-inch Steel Wire Rope – 8x1000 feet - ASTM A603 - RFP

Goods
60 MATCHView →
National Research Council of Canada (NRC)8 days left

Laboratory Scale Electrode Calendaring System

Indigenous set-asideGoods
80 MATCHView →