Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· Le DevoirLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesRecul du taux de chômage | L’emploi s’améliore au Canada, mais recule aux États-Unis· La PresseMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· La Vie écoGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· Global Affairs CanadaPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· La PresseLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: le statu quo reflète la résilience de l’économie· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les AffairesLa récession n’empêche pas les Canadiens de dépenser· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
Town of Sylvan Lake

Town of Sylvan Lake - Invitation to Bid - CP1401 Centennial Street Redevelopment Phase 2 Lakeshore Drive to 50 Ave

Autre
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
1 octobre 2026
Publié
21 août 2026
Type
Autre
Explorer des offres similairesStructures, matériaux de bâtiment, de construction et de fabricationAlberta

Description complète

The Town of Sylvan Lake (“Town”) is seeking Tenders for road redevelopment of
Centennial (50) Street from Lakeshore Drive to 50 Avenue.

Sealed Tenders clearly marked “CP1401 - Centennial Street Redevelopment Phase 2”

SUBMITTED THROUGH BIDS AND TENDERS

will be received until Thursday, October 1, 2026; 2:00:00 PM (“Tender Closing”). No
extensions to this tender period will be entertained. Tenders received and not
conforming to the foregoing will be returned to the Tenderer(s) without consideration.
Tender Documents or Tender Amendments received via hard copy, email or facsimile
machine will not be accepted.

This tender is a qualifications based submission which will be ranked on per criteria
categories. Please refer to Section 00100 for additional information on the required
qualifications.

The Work to be undertaken generally involves, but is not limited to:
 650 l.m of PVC DR35 storm sewer
 19 v.m of manhole
 11 catch basin assemblies
 Soil cells
 3,545 sq.m of granular material and geosynthetic material
 2,985 sq.m of asphalt paving
 550 l.m of curb and gutter installation
 1,890 sq.m of concrete sidewalk and apron installation
 480 l.m of thermoplastic pavement markings
 Electrical
 Landscaping, permeable pavers, and other general site work

The tender document and drawings for the Work can be obtained from
sylvanlake.bidsandtenders.ca on or after Friday August 21, 2026 at 12:00:00 PM.

Bidders can preview the documents free of charge prior to registering, but will be
required to register in order to download tender documents for submission. The Bid
documents will be posted on BuildWorks through the Red Deer Construction
Association.

A physical copy of the Tender Documents will not be available.

Tenders must be accompanied by:

  • Bid Bond or Certified Cheque in the amount of 10% of the Tender Price,
  • Consent of Surety, and
  • Copy of Current Safety Certificate or Temporary Letter of Certification.

The Owner may decide, at its sole discretion, that no bid submitted will be accepted and
no Contract will be awarded pursuant to this Tender process. In that event, all
Tenderers will be notified and the Owner will have no liability to any Tenderer. If the
Owner decides to accept a Tender and award a Contract, the selection of the
successful Tenderer will be based on a number of criteria which will include, but not
limited to, price, delivery date, and qualification of the Tenderer. Receipt of an Invitation
to Tender and evaluation by the Owner of a bid does not imply that the Tenderer is
qualified. The Owner reserves the right to waive informalities in, reject any or all
Tenders, or to accept the Tender deemed most favorable in the interest of the Owner.

The successful Tenderer shall be the Principal or Prime Contractor for the Project
pursuant to the applicable construction safety legislation and shall have primary
responsibility for the safety of all workers and equipment on the Project in accordance
with such legislation.

A virtual, non-mandatory pretender meeting will be held on September 10,2026 at
2:00:00 PM. The intent will be to help familiarize and provide clarification to bidders with
the scope of work. If contractors are interested, please email t••••••••@•••••••.com.

All inquiries regarding the technical aspects of the drawings and specifications for the
Work shall be emailed to:

Taylor Kusk, E.I.T.
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
1100, 4900 50 Street
Red Deer, AB, T4N 1X7
t••••••••@•••••••.com

Résumé IA

The Town of Sylvan Lake (“Town”) is seeking Tenders for road redevelopment of Centennial (50) Street from Lakeshore Drive to 50 Avenue. Sealed Tenders clearly marked “CP1401 - Cen...

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
CP1401
Acheteur
Town of Sylvan Lake
Méthode
ITB
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
alberta

Classification et modalités

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 30000000 — Structures, matériaux de bâtiment, de construction et de fabrication

Livraison et régions

Province
Alberta

Dates clés

Publié
21 août 2026
Clôture
1 octobre 2026

Appels d'offres en direct

Ville de Saint-Eustache.Clôture aujourd'hui

FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D’UN DÔME D’ENTREPOSAGE

Goods
81 ADÉQ.Voir →
Infrastructure1 jour restant

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - Plan No. 024162- Edmonton - Earthworks Pre-Load Fill Program at Rosenthal School Site

81 ADÉQ.Voir →
Camrose County1 jour restant

Camrose County - Invitation to Bid - Dried Meat Lake Pit Gravel Crushing 2026-GC01

78 ADÉQ.Voir →