Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire de la Baie-James

Transport scolaire - Secteur Matagami

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 4, 2022
Published
June 6, 2022
Type
Services
Explore similarTransportation and Storage and Mail ServicesQuebec

Full description

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2022-25
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire de la Baie-James
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 78000000 — Transportation and Storage and Mail Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 6, 2022
Closes
July 4, 2022

Live tenders

Municipalité d'Ormstown.Closing today

CONTRAT DE DENEIGEMENT

Services
View →
RexforêtClosing today

Transport de plants forestier

Services
View →
Commission scolaire Central QuébecClosing today

Appel d'offres pour l'octroi d'un contrat de transport des élèves de l'école primaire et secondaire Riverside à Jonquière

View →