Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Transportation and Economic Corridors

Transportation and Economic Corridors - Request for Proposal - CON0025071 - BF76169 CULVERT REPLACEMENT CARRYING HWY 11:02 OVER SASKATCHEWAN RIVER TRIBUTARY

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 28, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarEngineering and Research and Technology Based ServicesAlberta

Full description

This RFP is only available to the following short-listed Proponents: The List of Prequalified Consultants to be invited to participate in this RFP is taken from RFEI 2024-03.

EXP Services Inc.
McElhanney Ltd.
Tetra Tech Canada Inc.

Any submission received from others will be returned without review.

Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors requests the submission of proposals for:

BF76169 CULVERT REPLACEMENT
CARRYING HWY 11:02 OVER SASKATCHEWAN RIVER TRIBUTARY

BF83270 CULVERT REPLACEMENT
CARRYING HWY 11:08 OVER PRENTICE CREEK

BF83262 CULVERT REPLACEMENT
CARRYING HWY 11:10 OVER A WATERCOURSE

BF75136 CULVERT REPLACEMENT
CARRYING HWY 22:22 OVER CLEARWATER RIVER TRIBUTARY

Preliminary Engineering, Detailed Design, Contract Tendering, Contract Administration, Construction and Fabrication Supervision and Post Construction for Culvert Replacement and Other Work.

THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES: PART ONE (QUALIFICATION SUBMISSION) AND PART TWO (FEE PROPOSAL), PDF DOCUMENTS BOTH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE.

No payment will be made by Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors for costs incurred in the preparation or submission of this proposal. Selection of the Consultant will be based on the best overall value to Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors and not necessarily the lowest cost estimate.

AI Summary

This RFP is only available to the following short-listed Proponents: The List of Prequalified Consultants to be invited to participate in this RFP is taken from RFEI 2024-03. EXP...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CON0025071
Buyer
Transportation and Economic Corridors
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 81000000 — Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 28, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClosing today

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClosing today

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-MassonClosing today

Plans et devis - Prolongement du Corridor Lac-Masson - phase 3

Services
75 MATCHView →