Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Kirkland

Travaux d'abattage de frênes et de ramassage de débris ligneux

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 13, 2022
Published
April 20, 2022
Type
Services
Explore similarFarming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting ServicesQuebec

Full description

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Summary

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
T.P2022-09
Buyer
Ville de Kirkland
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 70000000 — Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 20, 2022
Closes
May 13, 2022

Live tenders

Ville de GranbyClosing today

Plan de verdissement 2026/2027 – Ville de Granby

Services
81 MATCHView →
Ville de Boucherville5 days left

Cueillette et analyse d’échantillons d’eau potable

Services
77 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec5 days left

Fourniture et plantation de végétaux - Divers endroits

Services
76 MATCHView →