Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Vaudreuil-Dorion.

Travaux de construction et de réfection de tronçons de trottoirs et bordure en béton de ciment

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 10, 2026
Published
June 15, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
401-110-26-R1851/1857.03
Buyer
Ville de Vaudreuil-Dorion.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 15, 2026
Closes
July 10, 2026

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Grandes Seigneuries1 day left

Travaux en électricité à exécution sur demande

Works
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Jérôme.1 day left

Service de déneigement de stationnements municipaux

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Delson1 day left

Déneigement des rues saison 2026-2027

Services
81 MATCHView →