Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Ville de Cowansville

Travaux de planage et de pavage des rues du Sud et Principale

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 22, 2025
Published
August 1, 2025
Type
Works
Explore similarRoad & Bridge ConstructionQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
15-INF-P-25
Buyer
Ville de Cowansville
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72141100 — Road & Bridge Construction

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 1, 2025
Closes
August 22, 2025

Live tenders

Municipalité de Très-Saint-SacrementClosing today

travaux de pavage 2026

Works
76 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Ubalde.Closing today

TRAVAUX D’ASPHALTAGE ET GRAVELAGE DES ACCOTEMENTS SUR DIVERS CHEMINS

Works
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Projet de sécurisation et d'embellissement du boulevard Saint-Martin, de l’avenue de la Mauricie au boulevard Pie-IX

Works
77 MATCHView →