Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comCanada’s Economy Off to Rocky Start in 2026· Signal49 ResearchHow Canada’s economy is choking from federal regulations: 7 graphs· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.Technical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Kirkland

Travaux de réparation de gazon et gazonnement avec deux options de renouvellement

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
April 20, 2020
Published
March 23, 2020
Type
Services
Explore similarFarming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting ServicesQuebec

Full description

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Summary

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
TP2020-09.
Buyer
Ville de Kirkland
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 70000000 — Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 23, 2020
Closes
April 20, 2020

Live tenders

Ville de Granby1 day left

Plan de verdissement 2026/2027 – Ville de Granby

Services
81 MATCHView →
Ville de Boucherville5 days left

Cueillette et analyse d’échantillons d’eau potable

Services
77 MATCHView →
Ville de Québec5 days left

Fourniture et plantation de végétaux - Divers endroits

Services
76 MATCHView →