Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Varennes.

TRAVAUX DE RÉPARATIONS ET CORRECTIONS DE PAVAGE 2009 SECTEUR URBAIN ET RURAL

Other
Estimated value
CAD $200K
Deadline
May 25, 2009
Published
April 30, 2009
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesQuebec

Full description

C03 - Autres travaux de construction

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
ST-2009-0201
Buyer
Ville de Varennes.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
CAD $200K
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 30, 2009
Closes
May 25, 2009

Live tenders

Municipalité de Bolton-Ouest.Closing today

Déneigement & sablage des chemins d'hiver

Services
View →
Municipalité Saint-Zéphirin-de-CourvalClosing today

Rang Saint-Alexandre, Travaux routiers et pavage 2010

Works
View →
Municipalité de TingwickClosing today

PAVAGE ANNÉE 2010 (2)

Works
View →