Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Cégep de Saint-Laurent.

TRAVAUX DE SÉCURISATION DES ÉCHAFAUDAGES EXISTANTS

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 27, 2026
Published
April 14, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding MaintenanceQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Summary

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
455-RM-2025
Buyer
Cégep de Saint-Laurent.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres régionalisé
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72101500 — Building Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 14, 2026
Closes
May 27, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement)1 day left

Travaux de réfection des perrons à la Maison des gouverneurs, située au 90, chemin des Patriotes

Works
75 MATCHView →
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)6 days left

Elevator Maintenance Services, Iqaluit HQ, Iqaluit, NU

Indigenous set-asideServices
60 MATCHView →
Hydro-Québec12 days left

Plusieurs régions - Main-d’œuvre sur demande pour service d’entretien et installation des systèmes CVAC

Works
78 MATCHView →