Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
MRC de L'Assomption

Travaux d'entretien de cours d'eau Payette, Fossé Blanc et Beaudoin-Papin

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 6, 2025
Published
June 17, 2025
Type
Works
Explore similarLand and Buildings and Structures and Real EstateQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AOP-2025-04
Buyer
MRC de L'Assomption
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 95000000 — Land and Buildings and Structures and Real Estate

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 17, 2025
Closes
August 6, 2025

Live tenders

Municipalité d'AdstockClosing today

Prolongement de la rue Viateur-Routhier

Works
76 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Napierville.Closing today

Raccordement du puits St-Martin #2

Works
78 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Bois-Franc.1 day left

Travaux de drainage du chemin Pilon

Works
77 MATCHView →