Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comCanada’s Economy Off to Rocky Start in 2026· Signal49 ResearchHow Canada’s economy is choking from federal regulations: 7 graphs· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.Technical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Laval

Travaux d'installation de surfaces en pavage pour des stations Bixi dans diverses rues

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
August 17, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarRoad & Bridge ConstructionQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
DOS-3800
Buyer
Ville de Laval
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72141100 — Road & Bridge Construction

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 17, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Très-Saint-SacrementClosing today

travaux de pavage 2026

Works
76 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Ubalde.Closing today

TRAVAUX D’ASPHALTAGE ET GRAVELAGE DES ACCOTEMENTS SUR DIVERS CHEMINS

Works
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Projet de sécurisation et d'embellissement du boulevard Saint-Martin, de l’avenue de la Mauricie au boulevard Pie-IX

Works
77 MATCHView →