Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Québec

Travaux d'installation d'équipements de tamisage des boues - STEU-EST (TUP210501)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
December 2, 2021
Published
October 14, 2021
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Production and Manufacturing ServicesQuebec

Full description

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Summary

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
76309
Buyer
Ville de Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 73000000 — Industrial Production and Manufacturing Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
October 14, 2021
Closes
December 2, 2021

Live tenders

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).8 days left

Services de débitage des cerfs abattus dans le cadre d'opérations de contrôle de population - Parcs nationaux des Îles-de-Boucherville et du Mont-Saint-Bruno

Services
80 MATCHView →
National Research Council of Canada (NRC)9 days left

26-58008 Fabrication of Heavy Impact Test Theater (HITT) Components, Question and Answer 5, Amendment #4

Goods
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Laval13 days left

Travaux de réfection des conduites de transfert d’eau traitée et des conduites d’air des biofiltres de la StaRRE d’Auteuil

Services
75 MATCHView →