Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 18, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
*srvtgd
Explore similarOntario

Full description

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes
SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 000

AI Summary

Dual USB boxes for Shared Services Canada

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034512:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026303/34512
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Trade agreements
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Atlantic Procurement Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*JX5805B — *Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
August 18, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
A•••••,P•••••
Phone
613•••••••
Fax
613•••••••
Address
••••• ••••••• •••••••• •••• ••• •••••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes
Reference number
SSC-26-00034512:T
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
BPM026303/34512
Publication date
2026-08-12
Tender closing date
2026-08-18T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*JX5805B
Gsin description
*Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Atlantic Procurement Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
A•••••,P•••••
Contact info phone
613•••••••
Contact info fax
613•••••••
Contact info address line
••••• ••••••• •••••••• •••• ••• •••••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/0851F71D-F6E3-4F9F-9E27-D6ABE412DC27,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/FB759EBD-0DA6-40AD-8C9C-E4183C4887B0,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/04652604-6B95-4677-9604-E9921628C870,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CA9971CC-66CA-434F-88CB-D1B17D8F4BB1,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/1934A473-6F51-439D-9691-844F36B931C5,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/84F4892C-4A33-45EC-B772-E87585F3507F
Tender description
TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes  SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 000

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →