Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 21, 2026
Published
August 13, 2026
Type
*srvtgd
Explore similarOntario

Full description

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes
SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 001

AI Summary

Shared Services Canada seeks Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034521:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026303/34521
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Atlantic Procurement Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*JX5805B — *Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada

Key dates

Published
August 13, 2026
Closes
August 21, 2026
Amendment no.
001
Amendment date
August 18, 2026

Contact

Contact
A•••••,P•••••
Phone
613•••••••
Fax
613•••••••
Address
••••• ••••••• •••••••• •••• ••• •••••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes
Reference number
SSC-26-00034521:T
Amendment number
001
Solicitation number
BPM026303/34521
Publication date
2026-08-13
Tender closing date
2026-08-21T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-18
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*JX5805B
Gsin description
*Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Atlantic Procurement Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
A•••••,P•••••
Contact info phone
613•••••••
Contact info fax
613•••••••
Contact info address line
••••• ••••••• •••••••• •••• ••• •••••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/87194582-80AA-4486-853C-4B80BBF8C932,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/21AB6EA6-8B66-446C-95F6-087420E28864,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/15FF2EEF-2385-4E22-B6C3-2F8375729AFF,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CA9971CC-66CA-434F-88CB-D1B17D8F4BB1,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/1934A473-6F51-439D-9691-844F36B931C5,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/84F4892C-4A33-45EC-B772-E87585F3507F,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/B0ED1897-94DD-45E0-BF2A-E054FE95FB05,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/04652604-6B95-4677-9604-E9921628C870,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/FB759EBD-0DA6-40AD-8C9C-E4183C4887B0
Tender description
TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes  SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 001

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →