Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 21, 2026
Published
August 20, 2026
Type
*srvtgd
Explore similarOntario

Full description

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes
SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 000

AI Summary

TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 000

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034597:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026303/34597
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Trade agreements
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Atlantic Procurement Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*JX5805B — *Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada

Key dates

Published
August 20, 2026
Closes
August 21, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
A•••••,P•••••
Phone
613•••••••
Fax
613•••••••
Address
••••• ••••••• •••••••• •••• ••• •••••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes
Reference number
SSC-26-00034597:T
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
BPM026303/34597
Publication date
2026-08-20
Tender closing date
2026-08-21T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*JX5805B
Gsin description
*Switching Systems, Electronic - Maintenance
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Atlantic Procurement Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
A•••••,P•••••
Contact info phone
613•••••••
Contact info fax
613•••••••
Contact info address line
••••• ••••••• •••••••• •••• ••• •••••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/15FF2EEF-2385-4E22-B6C3-2F8375729AFF,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/CA9971CC-66CA-434F-88CB-D1B17D8F4BB1,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/04652604-6B95-4677-9604-E9921628C870,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/FB759EBD-0DA6-40AD-8C9C-E4183C4887B0,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/1934A473-6F51-439D-9691-844F36B931C5,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/13E6C27D-7F28-4281-9FAB-A3EC163B8ED0,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/B0ED1897-94DD-45E0-BF2A-E054FE95FB05,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/21AB6EA6-8B66-446C-95F6-087420E28864,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/87194582-80AA-4486-853C-4B80BBF8C932,https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/84F4892C-4A33-45EC-B772-E87585F3507F
Tender description
TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes  SSC TSG Dual USB Positive Disconnect boxes- Amendment 000

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →