Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· globalnews.caTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Université McGill

Ultra-high resolution brain PET for PET/7T MRI

Other
Estimated value
CAD $6.1M
Deadline
September 5, 2023
Published
August 10, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarLaboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing EquipmentQuebec

Full description

G27 - Instruments scientifiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
C0003354
Buyer
Université McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
CAD $6.1M
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 41000000 — Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2023
Closes
September 5, 2023

Live tenders

Municipalité de Wentworth-NordClosing today

ACHAT DE DEUX (2) STATIONS DE LAVAGES DES EMBARCATIONS AVEC BORNE MULTISERVICE DE PAIEMENT

Goods
View →
Municipalité de Lac-Beauport.Closing today

Fourniture et installation de compteurs d'eau

Goods
View →
Université McGillClosing today

Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation Robot System

CAD $334.4KGoods
View →