Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
House of Commons

Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsOntario

Full description

House of Commons Notice of Proposed Procurement

Request for Quotation reference number: 2025092

Description: Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution
This requirement is for: House of Commons (HoC)

HoC has a requirement for Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution as further described in Appendix D - Statement of Requirements.

This HoC tender notice and its solicitation documents are available on MERX at the following link: https://www.merx.com/solicitations/open-bids/Unified-…

There is no charge to preview the HoC solicitation documents, noting that in order to do so, you have to at a minimum sign up with MERX selecting the “Free” option.

You may have received this tender notice through a third-party distributor. The HoC is not responsible for any tender notices and/or related documents and attachments not accessed directly through MERX.

Contact Information:
Name: Myriam Ferland
Title: Officer, Procurement
E-Mail: c••••••••@••••.••.ca

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

House of Commons Notice of Proposed Procurement Request for Quotation reference number: 2025092 Description: Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution This requirement...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-117-29886186
Solicitation no.
2025092
Buyer
House of Commons
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*None
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contract term
September 14, 2026 → September 13, 2029

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
M••••• F••••••
Email
C••••••••@••••.••.ca
Address
••• ••••• •• ••• •••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••••••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(26)
Title
Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution
Reference number
cb-117-29886186
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
2025092
Publication date
2026-08-25
Tender closing date
2026-09-08T09:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-14
Expected contract end date
2029-09-13
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*43233200 *43233201
Unspsc description
*Security and protection software *Authentication server software
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*None
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
House of Commons
Contracting entity address line
131 Queen St 9th floor
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A0A6
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
M••••• F••••••
Contact info email
C••••••••@••••.••.ca
Tender description
House of Commons Notice of Proposed Procurement Request for Quotation reference number: 2025092 Description: Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution This requirement is for: House of Commons (HoC) HoC has a requirement for Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution as further described in Appendix D - Statement of Requirements. This HoC tender notice and its solicitation documents are available on MERX at the following link: https://www.merx.com/solicitations/open-bids/Unified-Hardware-Token-Authentication-Solution/0000317467?origin=0 There is no charge to preview the HoC solicitation documents, noting that in order to do so, you have to at a minimum sign up with MERX selecting the “Free” option. You may have received this tender notice through a third-party distributor. The HoC is not responsible for any tender notices and/or related documents and attachments not accessed directly through MERX. Contact Information: Name: Myriam Ferland Title: Officer, Procurement E-Mail: c••••••••@••••.••.ca

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Beloeil1 day left

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →