Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
MRC D'Arthabaska

Vidange, transport et traitement des boues de installations septiques

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Cleaning ServicesQuebec

Full description

S14 - Services publics

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
DA.20-2025-3
Buyer
MRC D'Arthabaska
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 76000000 — Industrial Cleaning Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Repentigny.3 days left

Location à tarif horaire de balais de rues avec opérateurs

Services
80 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Didace3 days left

Entretien d'hiver des chemins municipaux

Services
80 MATCHView →
Société de transport de Montréal4 days left

Services pour le transport et l'élimination de matières dangereuses en vrac

Services
75 MATCHView →