Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· theglobeandmail.com'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· bnnbloomberg.caCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· biv.com
← All tenders
Regina Catholic Schools

VOIP REFRESH

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
September 4, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

VOIP REFRESH

AI Summary

VOIP REFRESH

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
T0926VOIP
Buyer
Regina Catholic Schools
Notice type
RFP
Trade agreements
NWPTA and CFTA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
sasktenders

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
September 4, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2024 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Supply
20 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →