Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada navigates new trade tensions with the United States· North Bay Nugget
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

01586-260060 PTx Trimble GPS units

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 13, 2026
Published
September 2, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarDomestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic ProductsQuebec

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5861376591-Doc5862599199
Solicitation no.
WS5861376591
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 52000000 — Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Alberta
Contract term
November 2, 2026 → ?

Key dates

Published
September 2, 2026
Closes
October 13, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
September 2, 2026

Contact

Contact
V•• H••••••••, A•• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Email
a••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(28)
Title
01586-260060 PTx Trimble GPS units
Reference number
WS5861376591-Doc5862599199
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5861376591
Publication date
2026-09-02
Tender closing date
2026-10-13T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-09-02
Expected contract start date
2026-11-02
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*52161518
Unspsc description
*Global positioning system GPS receiver
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Alberta
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
End user entities address
K.W. Neatby Bldg, 960 Carling Ave,Ottawa,Ontario,K1Y4X2,Canada
Contact info name
V•• H••••••••, A•• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Contact info email
a••••••••@••••••••.••.ca

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

10081849/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Wall Mounts and Credenzas

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

10081826/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Display and Wall Mounts, Credenzas

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CNHC)6 days left

AI-ENABLED TRANSLATION AND POST-EDITING SERVICES (MTPE MODEL)

Services
79 MATCHView →