Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Université McGill

19-008 Projet du Nouveau Vic de l'Université McGill - lot 2502: Contrôle, régulation et automatisation des systèmes CVAC des pavillons A, E, L et N (Première étape)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 18, 2026
Published
June 21, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarElectronic Components and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
C0004951
Buyer
Université McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 32000000 — Electronic Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 21, 2026
Closes
August 18, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Kokyo LPB-B100NIR Laser Beam Profiler

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)5 days left

Boonton 4242 RF Power Meters

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)6 days left

Electrical Products (Fiber-optic enclosure)

Goods
81 MATCHView →