Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Hydro-Québec

19043773- Fourniture supports isolants 2024

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2024
Published
July 31, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarElectronic Components and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AM007917
Buyer
Hydro-Québec.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 32000000 — Electronic Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 31, 2024
Closes
September 24, 2024

Live tenders

Université McGillClosing today

19-008 Projet du Nouveau Vic de l'Université McGill - lot 2502: Contrôle, régulation et automatisation des systèmes CVAC des pavillons A, E, L et N (Première étape)

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)3 days left

Boonton 4242 RF Power Meters

Goods
81 MATCHView →
National Research Council of Canada (NRC)4 days left

26-58077 PAC Système Intégré de Rodage et de Caractérisation de Diodes Laser Haute Densité

Goods
80 MATCHView →