Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

21C31-279908 - CORCAN - RISO for Carbonless Paper, Other Paper and Cardboard for printing

Standing offer (RFSO)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarPaper Materials and ProductsQuebec

Full description

PWGSC, on behalf of Correctional Services Canada – CORCAN, is issuing this Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) for the acquisition of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Correctional Services Canada – CORCAN, is issuing this Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) for the acquisition of carbonless paper, other paper and cardboard for printing, including delivery located in La Macaza, Quebec, Canada, as detailed in Annex – Statement of Requirement.

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

PWGSC, on behalf of Correctional Services Canada – CORCAN, is issuing this Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) for the acquisition of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWG...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5849751325-Doc5849836647
Solicitation no.
WS5849751325
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Standing Offer
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 14000000 — Paper Materials and Products
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Quebec (except NCR)
Contract term
? → October 31, 2031

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 31, 2026

Contact

Contact
C•••••, A••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
a••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(29)
Title
21C31-279908 - CORCAN - RISO for Carbonless Paper, Other Paper and Cardboard for printing
Reference number
WS5849751325-Doc5849836647
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5849751325
Publication date
2026-08-31
Tender closing date
2026-09-15T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-31
Expected contract end date
2031-10-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*14111500 *14121500 *14121700 *14121800 *14121900 *14122100 *14122200
Unspsc description
*Printing and writing paper *Paperboard and packaging papers *Laminated papers *Coated papers *Newsprint and offset papers *Uncoated base papers *Specialty industrial use papers
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Standing Offer
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Quebec (except NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)
End user entities address
340 Laurier Ave W,Ottawa,Ontario,K1P0P9,Canada
Contact info name
C•••••, A••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
a••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
PWGSC, on behalf of Correctional Services Canada – CORCAN, is issuing this Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) for the acquisition of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Correctional Services Canada – CORCAN, is issuing this Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) for the acquisition of carbonless paper, other paper and cardboard for printing, including delivery located in La Macaza, Quebec, Canada, as detailed in Annex – Statement of Requirement.

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)6 days left

Janitorial supplies

Indigenous set-asideGoods
60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)12 days left

Multiple Victoria-Class Spares: RECORDER, CONTROL TRAINING SONAR, CHART,RECORDING INSTRUMENT

Goods
40 MATCHView →
Infrastructure16 days left

Infrastructure - Request for Quotes - Violation Tickets to be utilized by various Law Enforcement Agencies

77 MATCHView →