Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Loto-Québec .

26-501 (JJ) Fourniture et confection d’habillages scéniques pour le théâtre du Casino du Lac-Leamy

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 26, 2026
Published
May 1, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarDomestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic ProductsQuebec

Full description

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Summary

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-501
Buyer
Loto-Québec .
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 52000000 — Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 1, 2026
Closes
June 26, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

10081849/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Wall Mounts and Credenzas

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

10081826/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Display and Wall Mounts, Credenzas

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CNHC)7 days left

AI-ENABLED TRANSLATION AND POST-EDITING SERVICES (MTPE MODEL)

Services
79 MATCHView →