Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de la Montérégie-Centre (CISSS de la Montérégie-Centre)

ACQUISITION CAFE ET PRET D'EQUIPEMENT DE CAFE

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 22, 2026
Published
May 28, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarFood, Beverage and Tobacco ProductsQuebec

Full description

G15 - Alimentation

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-CISSSMC-032
Buyer
Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de la Montérégie-Centre (CISSS de la Montérégie-Centre)
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 50000000 — Food, Beverage and Tobacco Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 28, 2026
Closes
June 22, 2026

Live tenders

Town of Whitecourt5 days left

Town of Whitecourt - Request for Proposal - Canfor Culture & Events Centre - Coffee Shop Lease

76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)5 days left

E6MON-26PQPR - Period 02 - RMSO Food - Boxed Lunches

Won byImpact Food Solutions Inc.
Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)5 days left

E6MON-26PQKO, RMSO Kosher Meals - Period 02

Won bySERVICES DE TRAITEUR ETMO LTEE ETMO CATERING SERVICES LTD.
Goods
76 MATCHView →