Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Repentigny.

Acquisition de deux (2) camionnettes électriques

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 21, 2025
Published
July 31, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsQuebec

Full description

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange

AI Summary

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025-SP-194
Buyer
Ville de Repentigny.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 31, 2025
Closes
August 21, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de Deux-Montagnes.Closing today

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Beaupré.Closing today

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →