Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ministère de la Sécurité intérieure

Acquisition de laveuses et sécheuses pour différents établissements de détention

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 25, 2026
Published
July 17, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarDomestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic ProductsQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
95A10249
Buyer
Ministère de la Sécurité intérieure
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 52000000 — Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 17, 2026
Closes
August 25, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

10081849/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Wall Mounts and Credenzas

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

10081826/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Display and Wall Mounts, Credenzas

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CNHC)6 days left

AI-ENABLED TRANSLATION AND POST-EDITING SERVICES (MTPE MODEL)

Services
79 MATCHView →