Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Société de transport de Montréal

Acquisition de systèmes et d'appareillage électriques moyenne tension

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 19, 2026
Published
March 11, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarElectrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
6000028146
Buyer
Société de transport de Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 39000000 — Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 11, 2026
Closes
May 19, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Joliette - ApprovisionnementClosing today

Transformateur sur socle

Goods
60 MATCHView →
InfrastructureClosing today

Infrastructure - Invitation to Bid - DRUMHELLER COURTROOM 201 Video Conference Expansion

75 MATCHView →
National Research Council of Canada (NRC)4 days left

Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)

Goods
80 MATCHView →