Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in VancouverBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergCanadian Quarterly Economic Forecast· TD EconomicsEmirates’ New Premium Economy Seat Comes With Business-Class-Level Privacy· Canadian Travel NewsCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.com
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire des Trois-Lacs

Acquisition d'une chargeuse-pelleteuse usagée

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 25, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-035
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire des Trois-Lacs
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 25, 2026

Live tenders

Lac La Biche County3 days left

Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - RFP No. EC-64-2026-04 McArthur Place Community Hall Expansion and Lakefront Commercial Market Development

75 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Wotton3 days left

ACHAT D’UN CAMION 10 ROUES AVEC ÉQUIPEMENT DE DÉNEIGEMENT ET UNE BENNE 4 SAISONS

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Forestry and Parks3 days left

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - Snow V-Plow Attachment for 2008 Ford 250 Pickup

78 MATCHView →