Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Université Concordia

Acquisition et intégration des équipements Audiovisuel- Centre IFRC

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 20, 2025
Published
September 11, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarDomestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic ProductsQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
P-CW22935
Buyer
Université Concordia
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 52000000 — Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
September 11, 2025
Closes
October 20, 2025

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

10081849/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Wall Mounts and Credenzas

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

10081826/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Display and Wall Mounts, Credenzas

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CNHC)6 days left

AI-ENABLED TRANSLATION AND POST-EDITING SERVICES (MTPE MODEL)

Services
79 MATCHView →