Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Alberta Municipalities

Alberta Municipalities - Request for Proposal - Clean Energy Improvement Program – Program Evaluation

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 11, 2026
Published
August 10, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative ServicesAlberta

Full description

Alberta Municipalities is seeking a qualified third-party evaluator with expertise in energy efficiency program design and delivery to conduct a process and impact evaluation of the Clean Energy Improvement Program (including local municipal program streams) and summarize the findings and recommendations in a Program Evaluation Report.

The Clean Energy Improvement Program (CEIP) is Alberta’s innovative property-assessed financing program that enables residential and commercial property owners to pay for energy efficiency and renewable energy upgrades. The program gives property owners access to flexible, long-term financing through their municipality. Unlike a traditional loan, repayment is facilitated by a tax added to the property’s tax bill. Alberta Municipalities is a designated provincial program administrator for CEIP and partners with municipalities from across the province to offer the program locally

AI Summary

Alberta Municipalities is seeking a qualified third-party evaluator with expertise in energy efficiency program design and delivery to conduct a process and impact evaluation of th...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AMSC2026-0810
Buyer
Alberta Municipalities
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2026
Closes
September 11, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent1 day left

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency Services1 day left

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →