Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).

Approvisionnement en produits d'entretien ménager - Parcs nationaux des Grands-Jardins et des Hautes-Gorges-de-la-Rivière-Malbaie

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 23, 2026
Published
August 20, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarPaper Materials and ProductsQuebec

Full description

G7 - Cosmétiques et articles de toilette

AI Summary

G7 - Cosmétiques et articles de toilette

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-08-20-2
Buyer
Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 14000000 — Paper Materials and Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 20, 2026
Closes
September 23, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)6 days left

Janitorial supplies

Indigenous set-asideGoods
60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)12 days left

Multiple Victoria-Class Spares: RECORDER, CONTROL TRAINING SONAR, CHART,RECORDING INSTRUMENT

Goods
40 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)13 days left

21C31-279908 - CORCAN - RISO for Carbonless Paper, Other Paper and Cardboard for printing

Goods
81 MATCHView →