Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Ville de Bois-des-Filion.

Assurances contre les cyber-risques 2024-2029

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 30, 2024
Published
April 30, 2024
Type
Services
Explore similarFinancial and Insurance ServicesQuebec

Full description

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes

AI Summary

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
FID-2024-04
Buyer
Ville de Bois-des-Filion.
Method
Contrat à la suite d'un achat mandaté ou d'un regroupement d’organismes
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 84000000 — Financial and Insurance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 30, 2024
Closes
May 30, 2024

Live tenders

Fédération québécoise des municipalités - FQMClosing today

Contrat de services en matière de services financiers, de services en prévention et de services en gestion de mutuelle pour FQMO SST

Services
81 MATCHView →
Municipal District of Taber1 day left

Municipal District of Taber - Request for Proposal - Professional Financial Audit Services

77 MATCHView →
Department of Health (HC)6 days left

Independent Audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway

Services
75 MATCHView →