Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· Le DevoirLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· lavieeco.comGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· international.gc.caPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· La PresseLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: le statu quo reflète la résilience de l’économie· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les AffairesLa récession n’empêche pas les Canadiens de dépenser· Les AffairesRécession! Quelle récession?· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
ATB Financial

ATB Financial - Request for Qualification - RFP: 27.27-Merchant Solution Partner

Autre
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
14 septembre 2026
Publié
19 août 2026
Type
Autre
Explorer des offres similairesTechnologies de l'information, radiodiffusion et télécommunicationsAlberta

Description complète

ATB is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to identify and select a strategic, modern merchant payment solutions partner to revolutionize its merchant services ecosystem. Ideal proponents provide a highly agile, bank-agnostic processing platform that supports flexible partnership models—including referral, wholesale, or hybrid structures. Proponents should self-select based on their technical capability to deliver frictionless merchant onboarding via an automated digital self-enrollment engine capable of approving standard business accounts, accelerating time-to-revenue efficiency, and facilitating real-time or same-day financial settlement.

Proponents must demonstrate institutional operational excellence, backed by 24/7/365 technical live phone support SLAs, swift incident resolution protocols, and a future-forward product roadmap prepared to natively support upcoming industry innovations such as the Payments Canada Real-Time Rail (RTR) infrastructure and embedded finance integrations.

This is an exciting opportunity for a long-term, strategic partnership. We are not just looking for a service provider, but a dedicated partner to grow with us. We are fully committed to collaborating on shared growth strategies, leveraging our combined strengths to expand our merchant ecosystem, and building a high-value, mutually beneficial relationship over the long term.

The intent of this RFP is to identify one or more Proponent(s) with whom ATB may enter into negotiations regarding a Formal Agreement for the provision of some or all of the following goods and/or services- a modern merchant payment solutions ecosystem, including hardware, software integration, value added services and ongoing technical support.

This Request for Proposal follows a two-phase evaluation process:
1.) Phase 1 (Request for Qualification): All interested proponents must submit Appendix 1C: Business Requirements and Appendix 2 (Acknowledgements) by the deadline outlined in Section 2.4: Our Schedule.
2.) Phase 2 (Detailed Evaluation): Proponents advancing from the Phase 1 qualification screen will be issued the confidential Phase 2 submission package via email.

Résumé IA

ATB is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to identify and select a strategic, modern merchant payment solutions partner to revolutionize its merchant services ecosystem. Ideal...

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
27.27
Acheteur
ATB Financial
Méthode
RFQual
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
alberta

Classification et modalités

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Technologies de l'information, radiodiffusion et télécommunications

Livraison et régions

Province
Alberta

Dates clés

Publié
19 août 2026
Clôture
14 septembre 2026

Appels d'offres en direct

Ville de Québec1 jour restant

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 ADÉQ.Voir →
Ville de Beloeil1 jour restant

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 ADÉQ.Voir →
Technology and Innovation1 jour restant

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 ADÉQ.Voir →