Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Calgary Housing Company

Calgary Housing Company - Request for Proposal - Furnace and Hot Water Tank Repair and Replacement Services

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
August 27, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarMaterial Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and AccessoriesAlberta

Full description

Calgary Housing (CH) is seeking interested and qualified proponents to provide proposals for Furnace and Hot Water Tank Repair and Replacement Services, on an as required basis.

The Scope of Services is divided into two separate Service Types:

Service Type 1 – Furnace and Hot Water Tank Repairs

Service Type 2 – Furnace and Hot Water Tank Replacements

AI Summary

Calgary Housing (CH) is seeking interested and qualified proponents to provide proposals for Furnace and Hot Water Tank Repair and Replacement Services, on an as required basis....

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026049
Buyer
Calgary Housing Company
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 24000000 — Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 27, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division1 day left

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Proposal - Q-2026-64 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Services RSO

75 MATCHView →
Red Deer County1 day left

Red Deer County - Invitation to Bid - Junction 42 Reservoir Expansion

81 MATCHView →
Ville de Pointe-Claire.2 days left

La fourniture et la livraison d’un (1) chariot élévateur usagé ou neuf, d’année 2019 ou plus récent, en bon état

Goods
79 MATCHView →