Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· Le DevoirLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesRecul du taux de chômage | L’emploi s’améliore au Canada, mais recule aux États-Unis· La PresseMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· La Vie écoGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· Global Affairs CanadaPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· La PresseLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: le statu quo reflète la résilience de l’économie· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les AffairesLa récession n’empêche pas les Canadiens de dépenser· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
Children and Family Services

Children and Family Services - Request for Proposal - CFS-PFVA- Prevalence & Perception

Demande de proposition (DP)
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
11 septembre 2026
Publié
13 août 2026
Type
Demande de proposition (DP)
Explorer des offres similairesServices de santéAlberta

Description complète

Nature and Scope of the Opportunity
The Government of Alberta, through Children and Family Services, is seeking proposals for services to conduct the 2026 Perceptions and Prevalence of Family Violence and Abuse Studies. The opportunity is intended to support the collection of qualitative and quantitative evidence to measure family violence prevalence and assess public perceptions across Alberta, with the results informing policy, program design, service planning, public education, and prevention and intervention strategies.
The anticipated service period is October 9, 2026 to December 31, 2026, with the Province retaining the option to extend the contract for up to three additional months under the same terms and conditions.
The Province is procuring services to deliver two primary products: the 2026 Family Violence Prevalence Study and the 2026 Family Violence Perception Survey.
The required services include developing qualitative research tools, conducting focus groups and key informant interviews, reviewing and administering online and telephone surveys, preparing sampling strategies, cleaning, coding, collating, and preparing final quantitative datasets in Microsoft Excel (.csv) and SPSS (.sav) formats, and delivering final datasets, a descriptive report based on qualitative instruments and literature review, transcripts, and related materials. Proponents may also propose improvements to the prevalence questionnaire, including additional questions related to coercive control, provided the comparative and analytical integrity of the survey is maintained.
What To Put In The Proposal: It is mandatory that Proposals include responses to requirements described with a “must”, “mandatory” or “shall” in this RFP. Failure to provide a response to requirements described with a “must” “mandatory” or “shall” will result in rejection of the Proposal. It is highly desirable that Proposals also respond to “should” provisions. Proponent should ensure that all supporting information is included so that the Province can evaluate the Proponent’s ability and suitability to perform the Services.
The Proposal response to all mandatory requirements will be screened to determine if the mandatory requirements have been met. Only Proposals meeting the mandatory requirements will be evaluated. Proposal scoring will be based on the Proposal response to the desirable provisions. Scoring for exceeding mandatory requirements, if any, will be applied where indicated in the RFP.

Evaluation Categories Weight

1. Corporate credentials and experience 15%
2. Resource credentials and experience 25%
3. Service delivery approach 40%
4. Price 15%
5. Value add 5%
In addition, a Proponent should provide cross references to any parts of the Proposal that contain information that the Proponent wishes to be considered in the evaluation of any given requirement or provision.
Proponents Questions: Unless otherwise advised by the Contracting Manager, all questions and any form of communication between the Proponents and the Province in relation to this RFP must be submitted in writing to the Contracting Manager. All questions and responses will be documented.
The Province intends to disseminate all questions and their corresponding responses to all Proponents. If a Proponent considers a question to be confidential, and requests that the question and the response not be disseminated to all Proponents, then the Proponents must provide an explanation as to why confidentiality is being requested. Questions and responses will be treated as confidential only in exceptional circumstances. If the Province, in its sole discretion, considers that the question and its corresponding response ought to be kept confidential, it will direct the response only to the Proponent that has asked the confidential question, and not to the other Proponents. If the Province determines that the question and the response ought not to be kept confidential, it will advise the Proponent, who will have the opportunity to withdraw the question. The Proponent has the responsibility to notify the Province, in writing, of any ambiguity, divergence, error, omission, oversight, contradiction, or item subject to more than one interpretation in the RFP, as it is discovered, and to request any instruction, decision, or direction necessary to prepare the Proposal. Questions must be submitted in writing to the Contracting Manager at least three Business Days before the RFP closing date and time. Verbal responses to enquiries are not binding on any party.
The Proposal must provide the Fixed Price inclusive of all expenses to perform the Services as set out in the RFP. The total contract price must not exceed $300,000.
Proposals must be submitted through APC E-submission by September 11, 2026, no later than 14:00:59 Alberta Time.
For all questions and submissions, please email to C•••••••@•••.••.ca; Please enter SUBJECT LINE as the subject of email as:
"RFP: AB-2026-05668 Prevalence and Perceptions Surveys".

Résumé IA

Nature and Scope of the Opportunity The Government of Alberta, through Children and Family Services, is seeking proposals for services to conduct the 2026 Perceptions and Prevalenc...

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
CFS-PFVA-Prevalence & Perception
Acheteur
Children and Family Services
Méthode
RFP
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
alberta

Classification et modalités

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 85000000 — Services de santé

Livraison et régions

Province
Alberta

Dates clés

Publié
13 août 2026
Clôture
11 septembre 2026

Appels d'offres en direct

Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGillClôture aujourd'hui

INSPECTION ET MAINTENANCE DES MACÉRATEURS

Services
76 ADÉQ.Voir →
Ministère des Transports (TC)2 jours restants

Agents médicaux de l’aviation de la médecine aéronautique civile

Services
20 ADÉQ.Voir →
Service correctionnel du Canada (SCC)2 jours restants

Assistant auprès des Aînés – Région du Pacifique

Réservé aux AutochtonesServices
75 ADÉQ.Voir →